GLC-LH-SM – Cisco 1Gbps 1000Base-LX/LH Single-Mode Fiber 10km 1310nm Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module

$55.50

Additional information

Mfr Part#:

GLC-LH-SM

Manufacturer:

Cisco

In Stock

Request Bulk Quote

Please call us at 954 601 5103 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part

Free ground shipping within USA.

Description

Concerning Cisco GLC-LH-SM, Wireless, IEEE 802.3, RoHS, 1000 Mbit/s, 1000BASE-LX/LH, and Mini-GBIC
GLC-LH-SM from Cisco. Maximum data transfer speed is 1000 Mbit/s, and 1000 Base-LX/LH cabling technology is used. Technology for connectivity: wired. Industry standards for compliance: IEEE 802.3; RoHS certified. Mini-GBIC interface; SFP form factor

All OEM applications have validated Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules to be 100% compatible. In order to comply with the specifications provided by the router and switch OEMs, they come pre-configured with an application-specific code. Comparing Axiom compatible transceivers to “Original” transceivers, they fit, work, and perform exactly the same. Our transceivers can operate on any platform that complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) because they completely comply with it. Within the same network, Axiom brand transceivers also work with other brands.

 

Part: GLC-LH-SM
Weight:
2.65 oz
Manufacturer:
CISCO
Condition:

Refurbished

Additional information

Mfr Part#:

GLC-LH-SM

Manufacturer:

Cisco

Brand

Cisco

Trusted by over 20,000 customers globally

Request A Quote

Please call us at (000) 000000 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part