Sale!

JD089B – HP ProCurve X120 1GB/s 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

$67.30 $57.30

Additional information

Mfr Part#:

JD089B

Manufacturer:

HP

In Stock

Request Bulk Quote

Please call us at 954 601 5103 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part

Free ground shipping within USA.

Description

Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity:Gigabit Ethernet connectivity is made possible by the JD089B transceiver, which enables fast data transfer inside a network architecture.

LC Fiber Optic Connector: This transceiver’s LC connector enables dependable and effective connections via fiber optic cables, guaranteeing steady data transfer.

Short Wavelength Support: This transceiver is appropriate for short-range connections in data centers, businesses, and telecommunications applications since it supports SX (short wavelength) transmission.

Hot-swappable Design: The JD089B transceiver’s hot-swappable design minimizes downtime and interruption by allowing for simple installation or replacement without shutting down the network equipment.

Hewlett-Packard (HP) Quality Assurance: This transceiver is made in accordance with strict quality standards, guaranteeing dependable performance and dependability in demanding networking situations.

Part:

JD089B

Weight:
5.00 LBS
Manufacturer:
HP
Condition:

Refurbished

Additional information

Mfr Part#:

JD089B

Manufacturer:

HP

Brand

HP

Trusted by over 20,000 customers globally

Request A Quote

Please call us at (000) 000000 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part