Sale!

MCMGBSC055 – StarTech 1000Mbps Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter

$153.01 $133.01

Additional information

Mfr Part#:

MCMGBSC055

Manufacturer:

StarTech

In Stock

Request Bulk Quote

Please call us at 954 601 5103 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part

Free ground shipping within USA.

Description

Versatile Connectivity: Compatible with a broad variety of devices that accept SFP transceivers, MCMGBSC055 enables smooth conversion between fiber optic and gigabit Ethernet signals.

Extended Reach: This device allows data transfer over fiber optic cables over long distances, improving network connectivity in a variety of situations. It supports multiple SFP module types, including single-mode and multi-mode.

Easy Installation: Because of its plug-and-play design, users only need to connect Ethernet cables and install the correct SFP module, which reduces deployment time and effort.

Dependable Performance: Constructed with premium components, the MCMGBSC055 guarantees dependable performance and longevity, rendering it appropriate for rigorous industrial settings, campuses, and isolated areas.

Space-saving Design: With its small size and easy integration into desktop and rack-mount configurations, this device provides flexibility in deployment options while conserving valuable space.

Part:

MCMGBSC055

Weight:
7.00 LBS
Manufacturer:
StarTech
Condition:

Refurbished

Additional information

Mfr Part#:

MCMGBSC055

Manufacturer:

StarTech

Brand

StarTech

Trusted by over 20,000 customers globally

Request A Quote

Please call us at (000) 000000 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part